2019 Bike Show Winners

1. Antique (1965 and earlier)
Sponsored by Nina’s Cleaners & Tailors, Collegeville
3rd PlaceJohn Allerton1959 HD KLH
2nd PlaceMichael Cooper1958 Panhead Bobber
1st PlaceBruce Marvel1948 Harley FL

2. Antique (1994 to 1966)
Sponsored by LLN Seal Coating
3rd PlaceWilliam Lichtner1967 Triumph TR6R
2nd PlaceJohn House1980 HD Shovelhead
1st PlaceArt Stober1968 Triumph 650 Scrambler

3. Iron Head Sportsters All (Stock Frame)
Sponsored By INTERCLUB, and MC Bucks & Mont. Co
3rd PlaceNo Entry
2nd PlaceWayne Lynch1977 HD CR 1000
1st PlaceJohn Billemeyer1957 HD Spotster

4. EVO Sportsters (Stock)
Sponsored By Nina’s Cleaners & Tailors, Collegeville
3rd PlaceNo Entry
2nd PlaceNo Entry
1st PlaceTony Bianco1987 HD 1100 Sportster

5. EVO Sportsters (Custom)
Sponsored By Quillen Contracting Inc
3rd PlaceDavid Bodzioch 1992 HD Sportster
2nd PlaceCindy Baskin 1999 HD Sportster
1st PlacePaul Mandrack 2000 HD Sportster

6. Radical Choppers (All)
Sponsored By Main Street Pizzeria & Grille Lansdale, PA
3rd PlaceBrett Moser 2003 Martin Brothers Custom Chopper
2nd PlaceDenny Ritchie 2010 Radical Custom Roadkill
1st PlaceMike Smith 2006 Big Dog K-9

7. Bobber American & Metric
Sponsored By Alex Rinedoller Memorial Adward
3rd PlaceNo Entry
2nd PlaceDan Innes 2003 Custom HD Hardtail Bobber
1st PlaceMike McMahon 2014 HD Sportster

8. Stock Motorcycles (All Makes)
Sponsored By The Hibsman Agency
3rd PlaceLloyd Gross 1988 Honda Magna 750
2nd PlaceJohn Hanson 2006 HD Delux
1st PlacePete Frentzen 2014 HD CVO Breakout

9. Custom Motorcycles (All Makes)
Sponsored By Bikes Built Better, Horsham, PA
3rd PlaceJohn Villante 2007 HD Softail
2nd PlaceSeth Tavolaro 2008 HD Softail
1st PlaceAnne Grimshaw 2015 HD Softail Slim

10. Touring Bikes Stock (All Makes)
Sponsored By Bikes Built Better, Horsham, PA
3rd PlaceChris Mager 2014 HD Slimglide
2nd PlaceSteve Barnes 1999 Honda Shadow
1st PlaceMatt Johnson 2014 Indian Chief Vintage

11. Touring Bikes Custom (All Makes)
Sponsored By Beatrice Landis Memorial Award 2019
3rd PlaceQuan Beatty 2015 HD Streetglide
2nd PlaceGary Heim 2007 HD Streetglide
1st PlaceAndrew Merritt 2017 HD Roadglide

12. Sidecars (All Make and Models)
Sponsored By TL Property Maintenance
3rd PlaceJames Haimovitz 1980 Yamaha XJ650 Maxim
2nd PlaceBob Wolf 2005 Kawasaki Classic
1st PlaceChristopher Pachuta 1995 HD Electra Glide

13. Trikes (All Makes and Models)
Sponsored By In Memory of Zachary P. Heinz
3rd PlaceMeredith Rober 1981 Honda Goldwing
2nd PlaceEd spess 2015 Can-Am Spyder
1st PlaceJoe Bochino 2009 Yamaha Roadliner

14. Sports Bikes(All Makes and models, both stock and custom)
Sponsored By Lansdale VFW Post 32
3rd PlaceLevi Swanger 2017 F3 800 Sportbike
2nd PlaceJosh London 2019 BMW R90 Custom
1st PlaceSteve Horning 1999 V-Max

15. Slingshots (or any other side-by-side/steering wheel options)
Sponsored By Lansdale Tavern
3rd PlaceNo Entry
2nd PlaceNo Entry
1st PlaceNo Entry

16. Special Interest (Scooters, Custom Mini’s, and anything with an engine)
Sponsored By American Legion Post 537 Morgantown
3rd PlaceNo Entry
2nd PlaceAndrew Hall 2011 Tomos Moped LX
1st PlaceBrain Rhoads 2015 Honda Sticker Bomb Grom

BEST OF SHOW
Sponsored By Bux-Mont Awards & Engraving Service
Jake Onuschak 2014 HD